PokemonHelper
Toucannon
#733

Toucannon

NormalFlying

Base Stats BST 485

HP80
Atk120
Def75
SpA75
SpD75
Spe60

Abilities

Keen Eye

Prevents accuracy from being lowered.

Skill Link

Extends two-to-five-hit moves and triple kick to their full length every time.

Sheer ForceHidden

Strengthens moves with extra effects to 1.3× their power, but prevents their extra effects.

Type Effectiveness

Weak to

Rock 2xElectric 2xIce 2x

Resists

Bug 0.5xGrass 0.5x

Immune to

GroundGhost

Moves (57)

MoveTypeCat.PowerAcc.PP
Swords DanceNormalstatus——20
FlyFlyingphysical909515
Hyper BeamNormalspecial150905
Drill PeckFlyingphysical8010020
ToxicPoisonstatus—9010
ScreechNormalstatus—8540
Double TeamNormalstatus——15
Sky AttackFlyingphysical140905
RestPsychicstatus——5
SubstituteNormalstatus——10
ThiefDarkphysical6010025
SnoreNormalspecial5010015
ProtectNormalstatus——10
Scary FaceNormalstatus—10010
EndureNormalstatus——10
SwaggerNormalstatus—8515
Steel WingSteelphysical709025
AttractNormalstatus—10015
Sleep TalkNormalstatus——10
EncoreNormalstatus—1005
Sunny DayFirestatus——5
Psych UpNormalstatus——10
UproarNormalspecial9010010
Heat WaveFirespecial959010
FacadeNormalphysical7010020
Helping HandNormalstatus——20
Brick BreakFightingphysical7510015
Knock OffDarkphysical6510020
EndeavorNormalphysical—1005
Feather DanceFlyingstatus—10015
Hyper VoiceNormalspecial9010010
Air CutterFlyingspecial609525
OverheatFirespecial130905
Bullet SeedGrassphysical2510030
Aerial AceFlyingphysical60—20
Rock BlastRockphysical259010
RoostFlyingstatus——5
PluckFlyingphysical6010020
TailwindFlyingstatus——15
U-turnBugphysical7010020
Seed BombGrassphysical8010015
Air SlashFlyingspecial759515
Brave BirdFlyingphysical12010015
Giga ImpactNormalphysical150905
Flash CannonSteelspecial8010010
DefogFlyingstatus——15
Gunk ShotPoisonphysical120805
Smack DownRockphysical5010015
Flame ChargeFirephysical5010020
RoundNormalspecial6010015
AcrobaticsFlyingphysical5510015
HurricaneFlyingspecial1107010
BoomburstNormalspecial14010010
Throat ChopDarkphysical8010015
Beak BlastFlyingphysical10010015
Dual WingbeatFlyingphysical409010
Temper FlareFirephysical7510010