PokemonHelper
Quaquaval
#914

Quaquaval

WaterFighting

Base Stats BST 530

HP85
Atk120
Def80
SpA85
SpD75
Spe85

Abilities

Torrent

Strengthens water moves to inflict 1.5× damage at 1/3 max HP or less.

MoxieHidden

Raises Attack one stage upon KOing a Pokémon.

Type Effectiveness

Weak to

Flying 2xGrass 2xElectric 2xPsychic 2xFairy 2x

Resists

Rock 0.5xBug 0.5xSteel 0.5xFire 0.5xWater 0.5xIce 0.5xDark 0.5x

Moves (55)

MoveTypeCat.PowerAcc.PP
Swords DanceNormalstatus——20
Mega KickNormalphysical120755
Hydro PumpWaterspecial110805
SurfWaterspecial9010015
Hyper BeamNormalspecial150905
Low KickFightingphysical—10020
CounterFightingphysical—10020
AgilityPsychicstatus——30
Focus EnergyNormalstatus——30
RestPsychicstatus——5
SubstituteNormalstatus——10
ReversalFightingphysical—10015
ProtectNormalstatus——10
Icy WindIcespecial559515
EndureNormalstatus——10
Sleep TalkNormalstatus——10
Baton PassNormalstatus——40
EncoreNormalstatus—1005
Rain DanceWaterstatus——5
Psych UpNormalstatus——10
WhirlpoolWaterspecial358515
FacadeNormalphysical7010020
TauntDarkstatus—10020
Helping HandNormalstatus——20
Brick BreakFightingphysical7510015
Knock OffDarkphysical6510020
EndeavorNormalphysical—1005
Feather DanceFlyingstatus—10015
Hydro CannonWaterspecial150905
Air CutterFlyingspecial609525
Aerial AceFlyingphysical60—20
Bulk UpFightingstatus——20
Water PulseWaterspecial6010020
U-turnBugphysical7010020
Close CombatFightingphysical1201005
FlingDarkphysical—10010
Air SlashFlyingspecial759515
Brave BirdFlyingphysical12010015
Giga ImpactNormalphysical150905
Aqua JetWaterphysical4010020
Double HitNormalphysical359010
Low SweepFightingphysical6510020
AcrobaticsFlyingphysical5510015
HurricaneFlyingspecial1107010
Misty TerrainFairystatus——10
LiquidationWaterphysical8510010
CoachingFightingstatus——10
Flip TurnWaterphysical6010020
Triple AxelIcephysical209010
Wave CrashWaterphysical12010010
Ice SpinnerIcephysical8010015
Aqua StepWaterphysical8010010
Chilling WaterWaterspecial5010020
Aqua CutterWaterphysical7010020
Upper HandFightingphysical6510015