PokemonHelper
Decidueye
#724

Decidueye

GrassGhost

Base Stats BST 530

HP78
Atk107
Def75
SpA100
SpD100
Spe70

Abilities

Overgrow

Strengthens grass moves to inflict 1.5× damage at 1/3 max HP or less.

Long ReachHidden

This Pokémon's moves do not make contact.

Type Effectiveness

Weak to

Flying 2xGhost 2xFire 2xIce 2xDark 2x

Resists

Ground 0.5xWater 0.5xGrass 0.5xElectric 0.5x

Immune to

NormalFighting

Moves (85)

MoveTypeCat.PowerAcc.PP
Swords DanceNormalstatus——20
Hyper BeamNormalspecial150905
Low KickFightingphysical—10020
Solar BeamGrassspecial12010010
ToxicPoisonstatus—9010
Night ShadeGhostspecial—10015
Double TeamNormalstatus——15
Confuse RayGhoststatus—10010
Light ScreenPsychicstatus——30
HazeIcestatus——30
Sky AttackFlyingphysical140905
RestPsychicstatus——5
SubstituteNormalstatus——10
SnoreNormalspecial5010015
CurseGhoststatus——10
ReversalFightingphysical—10015
SpiteGhoststatus—10010
ProtectNormalstatus——10
Scary FaceNormalstatus—10010
Giga DrainGrassspecial7510010
EndureNormalstatus——10
SwaggerNormalstatus—8515
Steel WingSteelphysical709025
AttractNormalstatus—10015
Sleep TalkNormalstatus——10
SafeguardNormalstatus——25
Baton PassNormalstatus——40
SynthesisGrassstatus——5
Rain DanceWaterstatus——5
Sunny DayFirestatus——5
Shadow BallGhostspecial8010015
FacadeNormalphysical7010020
Focus PunchFightingphysical15010020
TauntDarkstatus—10020
Helping HandNormalstatus——20
Brick BreakFightingphysical7510015
Knock OffDarkphysical6510020
ImprisonPsychicstatus——10
Feather DanceFlyingstatus—10015
Air CutterFlyingspecial609525
Rock TombRockphysical609515
Bullet SeedGrassphysical2510030
Aerial AceFlyingphysical60—20
Frenzy PlantGrassspecial150905
Bulk UpFightingstatus——20
CovetNormalphysical6010025
Leaf BladeGrassphysical9010015
RoostFlyingstatus——5
PluckFlyingphysical6010020
TailwindFlyingstatus——15
U-turnBugphysical7010020
Close CombatFightingphysical1201005
Worry SeedGrassstatus—10010
Sucker PunchDarkphysical701005
Aura SphereFightingspecial80—20
Seed BombGrassphysical8010015
Air SlashFlyingspecial759515
Focus BlastFightingspecial120705
Energy BallGrassspecial9010010
Brave BirdFlyingphysical12010015
Giga ImpactNormalphysical150905
Nasty PlotDarkstatus——20
Shadow ClawGhostphysical7010015
Shadow SneakGhostphysical4010030
Psycho CutPsychicphysical7010020
DefogFlyingstatus——15
Leaf StormGrassspecial130905
Grass KnotGrassspecial—10020
Smack DownRockphysical5010015
Low SweepFightingphysical6510020
RoundNormalspecial6010015
HexGhostspecial6510010
AcrobaticsFlyingphysical5510015
HurricaneFlyingspecial1107010
Phantom ForceGhostphysical9010010
Grassy TerrainGrassstatus——10
Spirit ShackleGhostphysical8010010
Solar BladeGrassphysical12510010
Grassy GlideGrassphysical5510020
Skitter SmackBugphysical709010
PoltergeistGhostphysical110905
CoachingFightingstatus——10
Dual WingbeatFlyingphysical409010
TrailblazeGrassphysical5010020
Upper HandFightingphysical6510015